Skip to content

This schedule airs daily on the CPTV PBS Kids 24/7 streaming digital channel, effective Monday, November 11, 2019 through Friday, December 6, 2019.

6 a.m. Cyberchase

6:30 a.m. Cyberchase

7 a.m. Arthur (airing Mon.-Fri.); Ready Jet Go! (airing Sat. & Sun.)

7:30 a.m. Odd Squad (airing Mon.-Fri.); The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (airing Sat. & Sun.)

8 a.m. Ready Jet Go! (airing Mon.-Fri.); Splash and Bubbles (airing Sat. & Sun.)

8:30 a.m. Peg + Cat

9 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog (Classic Series, airing Mon.-Fri.); Sid the Science Kid (airing Sat. & Sun.)

9:30 a.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific

10 a.m. Sesame Street

10:30 a.m. Super WHY! (airing Mon.-Fri.); Esme & Roy (airing Sat. & Sun.)

11 a.m. WordWorld (airing Mon.-Fri.); Super WHY! (airing Sat. & Sun.)

11:30 a.m. Splash and Bubbles (airing Mon.-Fri.); Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood (airing Sat. & Sun.)

12 p.m. Sid the Science Kid (airing Mon.-Fri.); Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood (airing Sat. & Sun.)

12:30 p.m. Caillou (airing Mon.-Fri.); Dinosaur Train (airing Sat. & Sun.)

1 p.m. Peep and the Big Wide World (airing Mon.-Fri.); Dinosaur Train (airing Sat. & Sun.)

1:30 p.m. Martha Speaks (airing Mon.-Fri.); Pinkalicious & Peterrific (airing Sat. & Sun.)

2 p.m. Sesame Street (airing Mon.-Fri.); Let’s Go Luna! (airing Sat. & Sun.)

2:30 p.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood (airing Mon.-Fri.); Nature Cat (airing Sat. & Sun.)

3 p.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood (airing Mon.-Fri.); Arthur (airing Sat. & Sun.)

3:30 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific (airing Mon.-Fri.); Arthur (airing Sat. & Sun.)

4 p.m. The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (airing Mon.-Fri.); Odd Squad (airing Sat. & Sun.)

4:30 p.m. Dinosaur Train (airing Mon.-Fri.); Odd Squad (airing Sat. & Sun.)

5 p.m. Let’s Go Luna! (airing Mon.-Fri.); Molly of Denali (airing Sat. & Sun.)

5:30 p.m. Nature Cat (airing Mon.-Fri.); Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum (airing Sat. & Sun.)

6 p.m. Wild Kratts

6:30 p.m. Wild Kratts

7 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum*

7:30 p.m. Molly of Denali*

8 p.m. Odd Squad*

8:30 p.m. Arthur*

9 p.m. Ready Jet Go!

9:30 p.m. WordGirl

*Special Family Night programming replaces regularly scheduled programming from 7 to 9 p.m. on Friday, Saturday, and Sunday evenings. This programming may sometimes preempt regular programming as early as 6 p.m. and as late at 10 p.m.

Scroll To Top